facebook twitter google plus youtube
Opening Hours:
Opening Hours:
Mon–Fri: 9am–6pm; Sat–Sun: 10am–1pm
Call Today:
Call Today:
 0098 21 86018078
0098 21 86018083

Whats App:00989124644316
logo.png

PEG 10 DIMETHICONE

1. Water soluble silicone oil can be widely used in daily chemicals, such as various plasters, emulsions and shampoo. The hair washed with water soluble silicone oil shampoo is loose, soft, shiny and has good combability. 2. Water soluble silicone oil can also be used in the leather industry, and is the main component of advanced leather smoothing agent and finishing agent. It gives all kinds of natural leather smooth, bright, soft and comfortable feel. 3. Water soluble silicone oil is also an excellent additive for various coatings, which can improve the leveling property of coatings and make the coating surface smooth and bright. 4. Water soluble silicone oil can also be used as plastic additive and release agent.

What is PEG-10 DIMETHICONE used for?

PEG-10 Dimethicone is a type of silicone, and silicones form a film over the skin’s surface through which oxygen and other nutrients can pass.
Skin care: It works to condition, lubricate, and protect the skin. The combination of silicone and methyl group in dimethicone provides water resistance but also keeps them flexible, thus working as an ideal lubricant. The large molecular size of PEG-10 Dimethicone prevents it from getting absorbed into the skin and thus prevents harmful substances like bacteria and pollutants from entering the skin. It is therefore a skin protectant
Hair care: It’s hydrophobic portion works to make hair shiny and slippery, and also prevents tangles. Furthermore, the water-soluble portion of this ingredient prevents product build-up, which is a common problem for other non-water soluble silicones

Use & Benefits:

PEG-10 Dimethicone/ Vinyl dimethicone cross polymer is mainly used as a stabilizer, dispersing agent, emulsifier, and viscosity increasing agent in cosmetic products. As an emulsifier, it gives stability to the product by inhibiting the separation of the oil and water-based components of the product. Silicone is specifically useful for their particle size, feel, and imparting softness to the skin. It also helps in the proper dispensing of the product when applied to the skin. Both the molecules are bulkier in size, plus PEG can hold a significant amount of water, so the cross polymer increases the viscosity of the product like creams and lotions. As mentioned earlier it gives a nice silky and powdery feel to the product like face powder or eye shadow etc. It is used in formulations of creams, lotions, conditioners, shampoos, and other hair and skincare products.
 
.

Company Adonis drug in 1375 based on half a century of experience, effective management and utilization of staff, your service to the pharmaceutical industry all over the country and attempt to complete the basket with the provision of technical knowledge and technology in the world. .
Now the company offers a wide range of products.

Our working hours
Mon-Thu: 7:30 - 16:30
zkadkhoda@yahoo.com
982186018078

982186015861

00989124644316
Statistics site visits
Today Pages : 2196
Today : 426
Total : 6296987
Online : 130